Question to the SFA regarding Celtic and Resolution 12 letter

I have just submitted this question to the Press Office of the Scottish Football Association: 

Can the SFA confirm or deny that your Association has received a letter from Celtic recently regarding the circumstances under which Rangers were granted a licence to play in UEFA competitions in Season 2011/2012? 

If I receive a reply, it will be published here

Leave a Reply